Newberry Middle names honor roll students


NEWBERRY — Newberry Middle School has announced its students who have made the list for its Quarter One Honor Roll. Students who received Principal’s Honor Roll have received all A’s, A/B Honor Roll students have A’s and B’s in all of their classes and students who are On a Roll have no grade below a C in any class.

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kennedy Aldrich, Destiny Anderson, Rubit Arvizu Molina, Jamyia Barksdale, Autumn Bell, La Asia Brown, Ryan Brown, Jesse Bundrick, Carrie Burns, Ny Ariel Cannon, Jaxirit Carranza Benitez, I yana Carter, Carolina Cervantes, Robert Coffey, Angel Cook, Clinton Corley, Noah Davenport, Ahjayreon Dawkins, Zoe Dominick, Mariam Encisco Vazquez, Dionte Epps, Alan Espinoza Cristano, Keirsten Frazier, Alberto Fuentes, Bhavkumar Gajera, Ta Leah Gallman, Cashia Gauci, Robert Glymph, Joselin Gomez, Shaquil Good, Kevin Graham, Hannah Griffith, Zechariah Hare, Danielle Harmon, Sha Diamon Henderson, Lisette Hernandez Rodriguez, Alicia Hernandez Vargas, Jessica Hernandez Vega, Cooper Holmes, Tyler Houseal, Jasmin Hyler, Aniyah Johnson, Keairra Joiner, Allahjah Jones, Taylor Kinard, Caitlyn Kingsmore, Jayla Lindsay, Sonny Longshore, Abigail Luis Sanchez, Yiddisha Lyles, James Madison, Sherill Martinez Rubio, Nathalie Mendoza, Lexi Moralez Gonzalez, DeShana Peoples, Bertilla Perez Lucas, Luz Perez Rivas, Cinthia Pineda Garcia, Jalen Richmond, Taliyah Robinson, Alliyah Ruff, Shane Shackelford, Jacob Shealy, Cadence Smith, Aerial Stoudemire, Makizer Strother, Miliani Suber Brown, Datricia Workman.

Seventh grade: Shanayah Abrams, Mahonry Acosta, Daniela Aguilar, Kaylnne Amick, Kris Andrade, Rebecca Aquino Chavez, Elijah Austin, Harley Bennett, Colby Bickley, Eric Bishop, Gigi Blackmon, Jeremy Bland, Santrez Boyd, Joe Brehmer, Jamaya Brown, Jason Carrouth, Zechariah Chalmers, Ty Cook, Keshawn Cooper, Juan Cruz Lopez, Ja Quan Davis, Kanaija Davis, Nieam Douglas, Joshua Eason, Christopher Edgins, Tylik Elkins, Zsyheim Epps, Tavaris Gallman, Stefani Gibson, Leila Marie Gomez, Janyiah Goode, Cameron Grier, Pedro Guadalupe Guardado, Rosa Guadalupe Guardado, Jade Hardin, Marwan Hassan, Marbella Hernandez Lozano, Maria Jose Herrera Castillo, Colton Holden, Taz Holley, LaNaya Jackson, Diamond Jones, Leann Krist, Serena Letterman, Ramarah Lever, Kirkland Lown, Shelby Martin, Tamera McClurkin, Naomi McGowan, Luke Morris, Taylor Nelson, Greissi Perez Martinez, German Ponce Espinoza, Paeton Radford, Jomara Ramirez, Griseida Ramos-Ordaz, Toby Richardson, Heath Rikard, Kenya Rush, Eduardo Sebastian Pedro, Sheilin Silvero Domingo, Jaliyah Sims, Beatriz Sosa, Christopher Tellez Lucas, Tomi Thomas, Nickole Tlahuechtl-Huerta, Stephany Vazquez Gonzalez, Noah Waldrop, A.J. Ware, D Erica Wilbourn, Jamal Williams, Ahmirah Wilmore, Tyrese Wise, Sherylyn Zamora.

Eighth grade: Sarali Acosta Vazquez, Ambrosia Aguilar, Kaylin Austin, Taureana Bennett, Ashley Boswell, Marci Bouknight, Carson Carey, Cameron Caughman, Zerolar Chapman, Jahliah Coleman Eigner, MyKell Cromer, Akira Cruz Alvarez, Urian Dimas Alvarez, Somaria Ellis, Ty Zha Griffin, Mohamed Hassan, Eric Hernandez, Megan Hunter, Madison Hutchinson, Autumn Joiner, Bethany Jones, Madison Jones, Colby Kneece, Carlos Leyva Alderete, Azaria Lindsay, Daviante Mathis, Sean McFadden-Newman, Azucena Mejia Santiago, Trishten Miler, Chase Minick, Ana Gabriela Morales, Rodrigo Nava Munoz, Brandon Nichols, Ryan Parra Mendoza, Christalyn Paul, Alejandro Rivera Hernandez, Kyshari Singley, Giselle Villegas, ZyMaurlayjah Watts, Tyler Wilson, Andre Wise, Ivy Woods, Jarrett Worthy.

On a Roll

Sixth grade: Ky Brian Alexander, Zi Traveon Baker, Rebecca Bautista Perez, Rebecca Bautista Perez, Zoee Boyd, Romeo Brown, Tyshun Brown, Marlee Burden, Lataya Byrd, Chrishaud Cromer, Jessiah Crooks, Kyon Daniels, Anylah Davenport, Grace Dunbar, Johnny Espinoza, Ashley Estrada, Elias Garcia, Lanadia Gray, William Hamilton, Amari Hentz, Omarion Herbert, Diamond Hiller, Shanterria Hiller, Trenton Hunter, Virginia Jones, Makari Lindler, Zemarion Livingston, Oscar Luna, Michael Mack, Deybin Martinez-Cobon, Hannia Mendoza Frias, Anissa Mitchell Saddler, Jessia Munguia Martinez, Nytavis Norris, Trinity Norris, Orlando Pena Sanchez, Caleb Racine, Xavier Radel, Jalin Reid, Luz Reyes Aviles, Sonia Reynoso-Ramirez, Jayson Sanders, Jazae Sanders, LaJerica Scurry, LaKayla Shippy, Mia Shippy, Alejandro Siqueiros, Junior Thanabouasy, Kevis Tribble, Jennifer Vazquez, Krystal Vega, Alyssa Ward, Ladarious Whitmire, Xenobia Williams, Zachary Wise, Aamaya Wright.

Seventh grade: Ahmad Adams, Wesley Allen, Nasir Anderson, Jabari Bates, Sarai Benitez, Te Layah Burton, Rosendo Caldwell, Alantashia Cannon, K Neriyah Carter, Trey Casey, Nicole Coats, Tyleek Cromer, Olijawon Davis, Mark Donkle, Lau’Wren Ellison, Angel Espino, Chandler Gallman, Ameerah Green, Sofia Gutierrez Pineda, Dylan Hare, Zhamari Horton, Heath Hughes, Sam Hunter, Korey Johnson, Janice Lubin, Sierra Martin, Luis Martinez, Tylik Mendenhall, Diquon Nance, Candice Nelson, Jamar Padgett, Viviana Sanchez, Dasha Scurry, Rasheen Sheppard, JaNadia Singley, Aaliyah Smith, Emily Spicer, Laura Spicer, Dexter Stinson, Na Yonna Suber Brown, JahQuindon Toland, Aaron Torres, Axel Trejo Salgado, Dulce Vara, Kie Aire Vicente, Daisy Villalobos, Ammarianna Wheeler, Zachary Wicker, Jakayia Williams.

Eighth grade: DaShon Anderson, Jacqueline Arvizu Molina, Craig Austin, Wilber Austin, Ismalia Carbajal, Jalayah Chaplin, Shannen Chapman, Kiyjuan Crooks, Brandon Crowley, Phylicia Deleski, Jessica DelVale, Stanley Dominick, Alexis Edwards, Kyle Epps, Tahera Farrow, Tamera Farrow, Jarexy Flores Rodreguez, Elizabeth Fulmer, Titiana Garrison, Kentrevis Gary, Cory Gregory, Ashton Griffin, Kaden Griffin, Richard Hamby, Arkeavis Harmon, Gene Harmon, Neveah Hill, Summer Irons, Javier Jones, Aaron Kelly, Denaisia Kinard, Jose Luna, Philip Orne, Nya Oxner, Omar Pena Sanchez, Shwanda Pratt, Lakeeita Praylow, Ty’ Rek Priestley, Liliana Rodriguez Colina, Giovanni Rojas, Amari Ruff, Lamont Ruff, Shanya Saddler, Morgan Shippy, Jamez Sims, Nyzoria Sims, Octavious Sims, Benjie Siqueiros, Selena Sosa Garland, Diana Thomas, Anna Tribble, Melvin Wade, Emily Wilson, Hayden Wilson, Alex Wise, Damien Woods.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Frederic Boyd, Ethan Bright, Abigail Corbett, Sarah Corona, Kaden Crawford, Lapri Cromer, Zaytraivius Cromer, Carlita Davidson, Devani Gonzalez, Perla Hernandez Lozano, Jessica Hernandez Vega, Carol Illescas, Lawson James, Faith Jimenez, Derrick Jones, Yuvika Kumari, Ahmari Livingston, Adamari Lopez, Jaasai Montes Torres, LaDaisha Piotrowski, Jasmine Quarles, Tayshaun Riley, Evangelina Rodriguez, Aniyas Ruff, Bryson Savage, Dylan Shannon, Jacob Sims,Tanasia Singley, Tanasia Singley, A Mari Sligh, Joseph Voest, Kameron Wilson, Sabrina Worthy.

Seventh grade: Andrea Aguilar, Jimena Aguilar, Emily Allen, Ryan Barnett, Tyler Beach, Isaac Castro, Coye Cutshall, Katelyn Davis, Isabelle Donahue, A’Mya Flemon, Carlos Flores Hailey Gallman, Travis Harmon, Lacy Hawkins, Nitalia Herrera, Riley Hightower, Nicole Hill, John Kessler, Kaley Laprise, Jackson Lawrence, Rayahna Lindsay, Gissela Luis Sanchez, Nadia Marshall, Josue Mendoza Gomez, Eden Miller, Laura Mohler, Abby Nunley, Kevin Paez Morales, Elio Pendell, Ava Perkins, Shyanne Powell, Hannah Rikabi, Kenneth Ruff, Leo Sanchez, Hanif Sligh, Jacob Wilber, Amaya Wilson.

Eighth grade: Denisse Cobon-Recinos, Aaron Corbett, Sydney Glasgow, Shakira Graham, Philip Livingston, Melanie Moore, Melanie Perez, Shevante Powell, Jenny Rodriguez-Vazquez, Liliana Rojas Alderete, Mattie Rumfelt, Connor Shannon, Ansely-Brooke Springer, Kaitlyn Stone.

http://newberryobserver.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/web1_S1107P07001C-1.jpg
comments powered by Disqus